Saint Mark School

After School Programs » After School Programs Home

After School Programs Home

Art with Mrs. Romero

Where: Art Room

When: Tuesdays 3:00-4:30 PM or Wednesdays 3:00-4:30 PM

Who: K-3rd

 

Broadway Gymnastics

Where: Off Campus

When: Fridays 12:30-2:20 PM

Who: K-8th

How to Register: www.broadwaygym.com or call (310) 302-0035 x311

 

CodeRev- Adventures in Programming

Where: TBD

When: Mondays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: K-3rd

How to Register: www.coderevkids.com/stmark or call (310) 450-4984

 

CodeRev- 3D Game Design

Where: Science Room

When: Wednesdays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: 4th-8th

How to Register: www.coderevkids.com/stmark or call (310) 450-4984

 

Cooking Without the Kitchen

Where: Science Room

When: Thursdays 3:15-4:15 PM or Fridays 12:45-1:45 PM
Who: K-4th

How to Register: www.LIFTenrichment.com or call (310) 890-8704

 

 

Girl Scouts

Where: 2nd Grade Room

When: Thursdays 4:30-5:30 PM (twice a month)

Who: K-3rd

How to Register: Please contact Amber Spence at leader@gstroop2915.com

 

Engineering with LEGO

Where: TK Room

When: Mondays 3:15-4:45 PM

Who: K-2nd

How to Register: www.play-well.org and search "Venice, CA" or call (424) 672-5496 or email michael@play-well.org

 

Lion Lieders

Where: TBD

When: Mondays 3:00-4:00 PM

Who: 4th-8th

 

Liturgical Choir

Where: Church

When: Wednesdays 3:00-4:00 PM

Who: 2nd-8th

 

Middle School Math Tutoring with Mrs. Fitz

Where: 7th Grade Room

When: Mondays and Wednesdays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: 7th & 8th

 

Middle School Math Tutoring with Mr. Hawryluk

Where: Science Room

When: Tuesdays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: 6th

 

Private Study with Mr. Robinson

Where: TBD

When: Fridays (Lessons scheduled by request)

Who: 1st-8th

 

Spanish

Where: Spanish Room

When: Mondays-Thursdays 3:00-4:30 PM or Fridays 12:30-2:00 PM

Who: K-8th

How to Register: Contact agarate@stmarkschool.com

 

 

Ultimate Frisbee

Where: Garfield Lot

When: Wednesdays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: K-5th

How to Register: www.losangeles.playtga.com

 

Young Ninjas

Where:

When: Tuesdays 3:15-4:00 PM or Tuesdays 4:00-5:00 PM

Who: TK (1st session) or K-3rd (2nd session)

How to Register: www.youngninjasusa.com

 

A calendar has been created on the bottom right of the screen to see program dates.  This site is also being updated.