After School Programs » After School Programs Home

After School Programs Home

Advanced Ukulele

Where: Library

When: Mondays 3:00-4:30 PM

Who: 4th-8th

 

Art with Mrs. Romero

Where: Art Room

When: Wednesdays 3:00-4:30 PM

Who: TK-4th

 

Broadway Gymnastics

Where: Off Campus

When: Fridays 12:30-2:20 PM

Who: K-8th

How to Register: www.broadwaygym.com or call (310) 302-0035 x311

 

Chess with Mr. Beatty

Where: 5A Room

When: Tuesdays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: K-8th

 

Cooking Without the Kitchen

Where: 7B Room

When: Thursdays 3:15-4:15 PM
Who: K-4th

How to Register: www.LIFTenrichment.com or call (310) 890-8704

 

Drama with Mrs. Harrington

Where: 8th Grade Room

When: Thursdays 3:15-4:15 PM
Who: 1st-3rd

 

Funky Divas & Dudes: Hip-Hop Class

Where: Library

When: Fridays 12:45-1:45 PM
Who: K-3rd

How to Register: https://funkydivasanddudes.com/after-school/

 

Girl Scouts

Where: 2nd Grade Room

When: Wednesdays 4:30-5:30 PM (twice a month)

Who: 1st-4th

How to Register: Please contact Amber Spence at leader@gstroop2915.com

 

Let's Dance with Miss Flock

Where: 5B Room

When: Mondays 3:00-4:30 PM

Who: 1st-6th

 

Lion Choir

Where: Library

When: Wednesdays 3:00-4:30 PM

Who: 2nd-8th

 

Middle School Math Tutoring with Miss Jones

Where: 6th Grade Room

When: Wednesdays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: 7th & 8th

 

Middle School Science Tutoring with Miss Amir

Where: 5A Room

When: Thursdays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: 6th-8th

 

Middle School Math Tutoring with Mr. Hawryluk

Where: 6th Grade Room

When: Tuesdays 3:15-4:15 PM

Who: 6th

 

Private Study with Mr. Robinson

Where: Library

When: Lessons scheduled by request

Who: TK-8th

 

Spanish

Where: 7A Room

When: Tuesdays or Thursdays 3:00-4:30 PM; or Fridays 12:30-1:30 PM

Who: TK-8th

How to Register: Contact agarate@stmarkschool.com

  

Strings

Where: Art

When: Tuesdays or Thursdays (Lessons scheduled by request)

Who: 1st-8th

 

A calendar has been created on the bottom right of the screen to see program dates.  This site is also being updated.